PRIVACY POLICY

To the Users (as defined later), we inform them that the following Privacy Notice is applicable to them for the simple use or access to any of the pages, web and mobile applications, software and, applications in general, that make up the Portal of https://nayaamezcal.com/ (hereinafter and, jointly and indistinctly, the “Portal”), so we will understand that you accept it and agree to be bound by it. In the event that you do not agree with the Privacy Notice and/or with the Terms and Conditions available to you, you must refrain from accessing or using the Portal.

The User, understood as the person who uses or accesses, through computer equipment and/or any communication equipment or device, the Portal (hereinafter the “User”), fully and unreservedly accepts each and every one of the provisions included in this Privacy Notice.

RESPONSIBLE FOR THE PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA. For NAYAÁ MEZCAL, SAPI DE C.V. (hereinafter the “Company”) the security of Users is our priority, so we protect your personal data through the use, application and maintenance of high technical, physical and administrative security measures.

As a User, you have the opportunity to choose from a wide range of products and services through our Portal, knowing that your personal data will be protected and treated confidentially. We inform you that the RESPONSIBLE for collecting and treating and/or using the personal data that the User provides through the Portal is the Company, as well as its subsidiaries, associates, holding companies and affiliates.

ADDRESS OF THE RESPONSIBLE. For the purposes of this privacy notice, the Company indicates, individually, as its address, the one located at Lago Alberto #320 – 1001 Torre KMD 2 Col. Anáhuac I Section Miguel Hidalgo, CDMX C.P. 11320 TEL. (55) 55316701

PERSONAL DATA THAT MAY BE COLLECTED. The personal data that the Company may collect from the User when using the Portal and/or contracting our services and products, are the following:

  • Name
  • Telephone
  • Adress
  • E-mail

PURPOSES OF PROCESSING YOUR PERSONAL DATA. The personal data that the Company collects will be used to meet the following purposes:

  1. To guarantee the quality of our services, To send information about our products or services
  2. To integrate files, databases and systems necessary to carry out the corresponding operations and services; (ii) To claim the delivery of prizes and/or promotions; (iii) To carry out internal analysis;
  3. Additionally, your personal data may be used for the following secondary purposes: (i) Marketing, advertising and commercial prospecting; (ii) Offer you, where appropriate, other products and services of the Company or of any of its affiliates, subsidiaries, holding companies, associates, commission agents or companies; (iii) Send you promotions of other goods, services and/or products; (iv) To perform statistical analysis, generation of information models and/or current and predictive behavior profiles and, (v) To participate in surveys, raffles and promotions.

OPTIONS AND MEANS TO LIMIT THE USE OR DISCLOSURE OF DATA. The Company has implemented administrative, technical and physical security measures to protect your personal data, which we also require to be met by the service providers we hire. You may limit the use or disclosure of your personal data by sending an email to contacto@nayaamezcal.com indicating your full name in the body of the email and what data you wish not to be disclosed, if your request proceeds, you will be registered in the list of exclusion.

MEANS TO EXERCISE THE RIGHTS OF ACCESS, RECTIFICATION, CANCELLATION OR OPPOSITION (ARC RIGHTS). You can send an email to contacto@nayaamezcal.com, at any time, to exercise your Rights of Access, Rectification, Cancellation or Opposition (“ARCO Rights”). To exercise the ARCO Rights, you (or your legal representative), must submit the request, identifying yourself with the following documentation:

  • Name of the user or holder.
  • Address of the user or owner or other means to communicate the response to your request.
  • Documents that prove your identity (IFE/INE or passport) and, where appropriate, the documents that prove the legal representation of the applicant.
  • A description of the information/data on which you are trying to exercise your ARCO rights and the rights you would like to exercise.

If one or more of the documents listed above are missing, and/or the documents have errors or omissions, the Company will notify you within 3 business days of receipt of the request and ask you for the missing documents and/or relevant corrections; You will have 5 business days from that notification to provide the updated information, otherwise, the request will be understood as not submitted.

TRANSFER OF PERSONAL DATA. The Company may disclose your personal data to those third parties who, by virtue of the services and products offered, need to know them in order to fully comply with them.

Likewise, the Company may disclose your information to the competent authorities in terms of the applicable legislation; Any transfer of your personal data without consent will be carried out in accordance with Article 37 of the LFPDPPP.

WEB BEACONS. The Company may or may not use tracking technologies such as web beacons, similar to cookies, to collect data about your visits to the Portal; these are small electronic images embedded in web content or email messages, which are not normally visible to Users and that allow us to generate almost personalized content to offer you a better experience when you use our Portal.

In case of not agreeing with any of the conditions established here, the User can always change the configuration of his browser.

MODIFICATIONS TO THE PRIVACY NOTICE. This privacy notice may undergo modifications, changes or updates derived, among other things, by new legal requirements; own needs of the Company, for the products or services we offer; for our privacy practices; due to changes in our business model, or for other reasons.

Any modification to this privacy notice will be notified through any of the following means: a written communication sent to your address; by the email you indicate; a message to your mobile phone; a message made known through the Portal or any electronic means used to carry out operations; or, in widely circulated newspapers of the Company’s registered office.